New York

Anglican High School Alumni Association
Member Representative:
Yolande Scott
Tel: 718-251-6302

Big Apple Sports Club
Member Representative: Roy McKenzie
Tel: 917-846-9843
Email: bigappleclub@yahoo.com

Birch Grove New York Community Council
Member Representative: Mr. Francis Charles
Address: 490 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn NY 11203

Birch Grove Prayer Group
Member Representative: Ann Quarless

Boca Past Students Association
Member Representative: Carolann Rogers
Tel: 646-331-0325
Email: carolaroge@aol.com

Caribbean American Helping Hands
Member Representative: Michelle Peterson
Tel: 732-245-1429
Email: michpete@verizon.net

Carriacou & Petite Martinique 2000 Inc.
Member Representative: Keith Coy
Tel: 347-277-4517
Email: coyk@cpm2000.org, info@cpm2000.org

Carriacou & Petite Martinique Action Committee Inc. (CPAC)
Member Representative: Selwyn Mills, Lennox Patrice
Tel: 718-345-7100, 646-252-7531
Email: mills_matthias@yahoo.com, lensebas@yahoo.com

Carriacou United Sports Club
Member Representative: Jerva Cox
Email: jcox724@msn.com

Chantimelle R.C. Ex-Students Association
Member Representative: Louisa Frame
Tel: 347-423-2509
Email: framebrooklyn@aol.com

Commancheros NY Support Group Organization
Member Representative: Raymond Layne
Tel: 718-809-2517
Email: LAYNER@coned.com

Crochu Pomme Rose Ex-Students Association
Member Representative: Eugenia Alexander
Address: 2842 West 22nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11224-2334
Tel: 718-373-3746
Email: fmzando@aol.com

Dee Vee Productions
Member Representative:  Derek Ventour
Tel: 718-773-1780
Email: d.g.ventour@verizon.net

Jennifer Thomas of First Option Equities
Member Representative: Jenny Thomas
Tel: 718-756-3352,  347-312-4437
Email: jenjenmt@aol.com
Fish Friday Club 900 Inc
Member Representative:  Tony Walker
Tel: 646-427-0030
Email: teach50@yahoo.com
Member Representative: Gellineau James
Tel: 347-219-6896
Member Representative: Gerry Hopkin
Tel: 347-772-6982

Grenada Benevolent Association
Member Representative: James Steill
Email: johnnycum27@aol.com

Grenada Boys Secondary School Inc.
Member Representative: Ken Lewis
Tel: 914-784-4801
Email: kenrick.lewis@momentive.com

Grenada CARPET Nurses’ Association
Member Representative: Gladys Cadore-Williams
Tel: 917-806-1855
Email: gladys904@gmail.com

Grenada Diaspora Organization
Member Representative: Jerry Edwin
Tel: 347-512-4402
Email: jerryedwinesq@yahoo.com

Grenada Group Inc.
Member Representative: Francis Alexis
Tel: 718-451-1872
Email: ale1029@aol.com

Grenada Health, Hospital & Education Association
Member Representative: Rev. Matthew Rae
Tel: 718-602-3160

Grenada United Sports Club
Member Representative: Leroy Peters
Tel: 718-377-4630
Email: oneale@optonline.net

Grenada Women’s Organization
Member Representative: Heather Gordon
Tel: 718-756-8540
Email: m40gordo@council.nyc.ny.us

Grenadian American Ex-Teachers Association Inc.
Member Representative: Cecily Mason
Tel: 718-927-6065
Email: m78910@optimum.net

Grenadian-American Young Women’s Association
Member Representative: Mary Calliste
Tel: 845-44-GAYWA (4-2992)
Email: gaywa2010@gmail.com

Grenadian Connection
Member Representative: Neil Cummings
Tel: 718-649-6009
Email: grenadianconnection@yahoo.com

Grenadians with Purpose Inc.
Member Representative: Country Joe
Tel: 718-773-4354
Email: joecountry1@live.com

Grenadians in Action (NY/NJ/PA)
President:
Winston Briggs (732) 527-0686
E-Mail: wbriggs@ny.whitecase.com
Secretary: Joy Thompson (215)285-3462
E-Mail: jo89ymt@msn.com

Grenville Convent Ex-Students Association
Member Representative: Merle Clarke
Tel: 347-715-5093
Email: croftgurl@aol.com

Holy Innocents Ex-Students Association
Member Representative: James Campbell
Tel: 917-403-8824
Email: jcampbell3@dot.nyc.gov

House of Fire Calypso Tent
Member Representative: Val Adams
Tel: 347-262-2893
Email: volume63@hotmail.com

Kayaks Social Club Inc.
Member Representative: Wilson David
Tel: 718-251-9141

L’Esterre Youth In Action
Member Representative: Benjamin George
Tel: 718-757-1943
Email: martinbgeorge@msn.com

Mc Donald College Alumni Assoc.
Member Representative: Robert Anthony, Lazarus Antoine
Tel: 718-272-1339, 908-461-4630
Email: ranthony@health.nyc.gov, lantoine@verizon.net

Michael Roberts
Member Representative: Michael Roberts
Tel: 718-600-0972
Email: shangoking@yahoo.com

Mt. Pleasant & Grand Bay Organization
Member Representative: Keith Samuel
Tel: 917-498-8602

NDC NY Chapter
Member Representative: Estella Charles
Tel: 718-941-2315
Email: echarles@pratt.edu

New National Party Support Group
Member Representative: Donald Matheson, Gracelyn Harris
Tel: 718-773-2006, 917-582-6406
Email: donald.mat301@hotmail.com, gh30@nyc.edu

Presentation Brothers College Alumni Associaton
Member Representative: Ken Phillip
Tel: 516-488-2906
Email: ken.phillip@undp.org

Pysadee Outreach
Member Representative: Harold Pysadee
Tel: 718-629-5026
Email: hpysadee@optonline.net

Quake USA
Member Representative: Sharon Laud
Tel: 646-675-4303
Email: sdalaud@aol.com, quake_usa@yahoo.com

S.A.A.S.S. Alumni Association
Member Representative: Sylvester Gibbs
Tel: 347-693-0967
Email: slygibbs2@yahoo.com

Samaritan Services, Inc.
Director of Nursing/President/C.E.O:  Phyllis Ross
New York Office
25 Chapel Street, Suite 1201
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Tel:   (718) 834-1911
Fax:  (718) 834-2911
Email:  wecare@samaritanservices.com
Website:  www.samaritanservices.com

Sons & Daughters of Grenada, Carriacou & Petite Martinique
Member Representative: Mr. Cecil Mandley (President)
Tel: 917-578-5887
Email: mandley501@aol.com

St. David’s Catholic Secondary School Alumni Association
Member Representative: Michael Vincent
Tel: 347-623-9381
Email: motmv177@optonline.net

St. Joseph’s Convent
Member Representative: Pauline Williams-Greasley
Tel: 347-489-6410
Email: paulinecW2002@yahoo.com

St. Louis R. C. Girl’s Ex-Students
Member Representative: Theresa Fleming, Patricia Johnson, Sonia Layne
Tel: 718-346-5779, 718-541-1340, 718-251-6014
Email: reeceflemingo@aol.com

St. Mark’s Action Committee of Grenada
Member Representative: Merrylon Campbell
Tel: 718-693-1083
Email: sirmerrii@yahoo.com

St. Patricks R.C. School Ex-Students Assoc.
Member Representative: Anthony Robertson
Tel: 917-723-3510
Email: rabbierob@hotmail.com

St. Rose Alumni of New York
Member Representative: Diane John
Tel: 718-857-5603
Email: krisdijn@aol.com

Tropical Islander Beauty Pageant Inc.
Member Representative: Lawrence Thomas
Tel: 917-693-6775
Email: gh30@nyu.edu

Grenadian Students in NY
Member Representative: Craig Pierre
Tel: 347-845-4844
Email: craig.pierre@jjay.cuny.edu

Pro A/V System Inc.
Member Representative: Alban Edwards
Tel: 347-385-4014
Email: albnproav@aol.com

Spice Rock – Talk of the town 96.7 FM
Tel: 347-489-1424
Email: spicemusic96@yahoo.com

96.7 WILD FM
Member Representative: Dr. D.
Tel: 917-833-5232
Email: doctordlive@hotmail.com

Want to Register your Organization with the Embassy: info@grenadaembassyusa.org

Back to the Diaspora Page
Florida
Georgia
Maryland
Massachusetts
Texas
Virginia


*The Embassy invites all Associations to register with the Embassy and to provide their contact information so that it can be added to this website.